CIRCUIT DETAILS

PAYMENT DETAILS

Entry Fee

For the participants outside of India
1 To 2 Sections USD $30
1 To 4 Sections USD $50
Group Discount for all groups – 5 Participants or More than 5 participants – USD $30 for all sections.
All entrants can change or modify images till closing date.

 

For Indian Participants
*** Indian participants must pay USD equivalent on the day of payment. ***
PAYPAL (preferred method)
Entry fee can be paid with PayPal
PayPal ID – rajkumarjain01.info@gmail.com

 

BANK DETAILS
Account Holder – RAJ KUMAR JAIN
Bank Name – INDUSIND BANK
Branch Name – SAKET
Account Number – 159810732776
IFSC – INDB0001006
Account Type – Savings
Please send payment confirmation mail to – fotosoul.info@gmail.com

SECTIONS

01.

OPEN COLOUR

PSA PIDC
02.

OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA PIDM
03.

TRAVEL

(Colour/Monochrome) PSA PTD
04.

NATURE

(Colour/Monochrome) PSA ND

IMAGE SIZE

Photos must be in jpeg format.
Dimensions:
Maximum image width (horizontal) is 1920 pixels.
Maximum image height (vertical) is 1080 pixels.
Image resolution must be 300 dpi.
File size is maximum 2 MB.

AWARD LIST

For each section:

PSA Gold Medal – 24
Salon Gold Medal – 24
Salon Silver Medal – 24
Salon Bronze Medal – 24
JSP Gold Medal- 24
JSP Silver Medal- 24
JSP Bronze Medal- 24
Salon  Certificate of  Merit- 120
(Digital Certificate by Email)
Salon Chairman’s Choice-120
(Digital Certificate by Email)
BEST AUTHOR – GPU GOLD MEDAL- 6
BEST CLUB – TROPHY- 1

SALON CALENDER

CLOSING DATE
9th September 2022

JUDGING DATE
16th September to 25th September 2022

NOTIFICATION DATE
9th October 2022

EDAS PSA REPORTS
25th October 2022

ONLINE CATALOGUE
24th November 2022

ONLINE GALLERY
24th November 2022

AWARDS SENT
11th December 2022

JURY PANEL

JUDGING 1

RAJDEEP BISWAS (INDIA)
GMPSA, EFIAP

SUBRATA BYSACK (INDIA)
APSA, GMPSA/P, EFIAP/d1,
GPU CR 5, GPU VIP 5, GAIUP, FFIP

PINKI GHOSH GUHA (INDIA)
MPSA, EFIAP

JUDGING 2

KOSHAL BASU – INDIA
EPSA, EFIAP/b

SUMAN BHATTACHARYYA – INDIA
MPSA, EFIAP/b

ABHIJEET BANERJEE – INDIA
EPSA, EFIAP/b

JUDGING 3

SHARMALI DAS – INDIA
GMPSA, BPSA, EFIAP/d2, GPU CR-4

 NAN CARDER – USA
FPSA, GMPSA, EFIAP

BUKET OZATAY – CYPRUS
EPSA, EFIAP/d1

JUDGING 4

ANITHA MYSORE-INDIA
MPSA, EFIAP/s

SUNIEL MARATHE – INDIA
GMPSA, ARPS, EFIAP/p, GAIUP, GAPU, GPU-Hermes, GPU/CR-4

SANJOY SENGUPTA – INDIA
GMPSA/b, BPSA, EFIAP/d, GPU CR-4

JUDGING 5

PANDULA BANDARA – SRILANKA
GMPSA, EFIAP, GPU VIP-5

ASIM CHOUDHURY – INDIA
MPSA, EFIAP/b

JOYDEEP DEB – INDIA
EFIAP/s, EFIP/p, cMoL

JUDGING 6

ADELA LIA RUSU – ROMANIA
EFIAP/p, EPSA, MAAFR

ROBERT LIE
EFIAP, PPSA, GPU Crown 2, GPU VIP 2

VINCENT KOHAR
EPSA, BPSA, EFIAP